Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
West Penn MLS, Inc / Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
West Penn MLS, Inc / Howard Hanna Real Estate Services 241-243 Castle Shannon Blvd Mt Lebanon, PA 15228
Sold on 03/13/2026
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/13/2026
03/13/2026
Taxes
$6,389
$6,389
Lot Size
5,750 SQFT
5,750 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1926
1926
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:31 AM GMT+0000
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Exterior Features
- Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-7%
-$24,999
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$374,999
-3%
-$11,001
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$386,000
-2%
-$8,000
Nov 06, 2025
Listed
$394,000
-
-